Promotions

Wednesday, Apr 23
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Baseball Xavier 6, Northern Kentucky 3 Cincinnati, Ohio 3:00 PM ET GameTracker
Baseball Indiana State 2, Butler 1 Indianapolis, Ind. 3:00 PM ET
Baseball Saint Joseph's 7, Villanova 6 Plymouth Meeting, Pa. 3:15 PM ET GameTracker
Baseball Lehigh 3, Seton Hall 2 Bethlehem, Pa. 3:30 PM ET
Baseball St. John's 4, Boston College 2 Norwich, Conn. 5:00 PM ET GameTracker
Softball Lafayette 5, Villanova 2 Philadelphia, Pa. 3:00 PM ET GameTracker
Softball Rutgers 13, St. John's 3 Piscataway, N.J. 4:00 PM ET GameTracker
Softball Lafayette 8, Villanova 4 Villanova, Pa. 5:00 PM ET GameTracker
M Lacrosse Johns Hopkins 13, Villanova 7 Baltimore, Md. 7:00 PM ET GameTracker
Thursday, Apr 24
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Tennis BIG EAST Tennis Championships (W) Flushing Meadows, N.Y. 9:00 AM ET
W Lacrosse Marquette @ Louisville Louisville, Ky. 4:00 PM ET GameTracker
Track St. John's @ Penn Relays (W) Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Track DePaul @ Drake Relays (M/W) Des Moines, Iowa All Day
Track Xavier @ Penn Relays (M/W) Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Track Providence @ Penn Relays (M/W) Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Track Butler @ Drake Relays (M/W) Des Moines, Iowa All Day
Track Villanova @ Penn Relays (M/W) Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Track Georgetown @ Penn Relays (M/W) Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Friday, Apr 25
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Baseball Georgetown @ St. John's Queens, N.Y. 6:00 PM ET GameTracker
Baseball Villanova @ Seton Hall South Orange, N.J. 6:00 PM ET GameTracker
Baseball Butler @ Creighton Omaha, Neb. 6:30 PM ET
Track Marquette @ Benedictine Twilight (M/W) Lisle, Ill. 4:00 PM ET
W Lacrosse Temple @ Rutgers Piscataway, N.J. 7:00 PM ET GameTracker
M Lacrosse St. John's @ Penn Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 PM ET
Track Xavier @ Penn Relays (M/W) Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Track Georgetown @ Penn Relays (M/W) Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Tennis BIG EAST Tennis Championships (M/W) Flushing Meadows, N.Y. All Day
Track DePaul @ Drake Relays (M/W) Des Moines, Iowa All Day
Track Butler @ Drake Relays (M/W) Des Moines, Iowa All Day
Track Providence @ Penn Relays (M/W) Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Track Marquette @ Drake Relays (M/W) Des Moines, Iowa All Day
Track Villanova @ Penn Relays (M/W) Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Saturday, Apr 26
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Baseball Villanova @ Seton Hall South Orange, N.J. 1:00 PM ET GameTracker
Baseball Georgetown @ St. John's Queens, N.Y. 1:00 PM ET GameTracker
Baseball Butler @ Creighton Omaha, Neb. 2:00 PM ET
Softball Villanova @ DePaul Chicago, Ill. 12:00 PM ET GameTracker
Softball Georgetown @ Providence Providence, R.I. 12:00 PM ET
Softball Butler @ Seton Hall South Orange, N.J. 12:00 PM ET GameTracker
Softball Creighton @ St. John's Queens, N.Y. 12:00 PM ET GameTracker
Softball Creighton @ St. John's Queens, N.Y. 2:00 PM ET GameTracker
Softball Georgetown @ Providence Providence, R.I. 2:00 PM ET
Softball Villanova @ DePaul Chicago, Ill. 2:00 PM ET GameTracker
Softball Butler @ Seton Hall South Orange, N.J. 2:30 PM ET GameTracker
M Lacrosse Rutgers @ Georgetown Washington, D.C. 12:00 PM ET GameTracker
W Lacrosse Villanova @ Connecticut Storrs, Conn. 1:00 PM ET GameTracker
M Lacrosse Providence @ Villanova Villanova, Pa. 1:00 PM ET GameTracker
M Lacrosse Marquette @ Denver Denver, Colo. 2:00 PM ET
W Lacrosse Georgetown @ Cincinnati Cincinnati, Ohio 2:00 PM ET GameTracker
Golf BIG EAST Men's Golf Championships Callawassie Island, S.C. All Day
Track Georgetown @ Penn Relays (M/W) Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Track Xavier @ Redhawk Invite (M/W) Oxford, Ohio All Day
Track Providence @ Penn Relays (M/W) Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Track Butler @ Drake Relays (M/W) Des Moines, Iowa All Day
Track Marquette @ Drake Relays (M/W) Des Moines, Iowa All Day
Tennis BIG EAST Tennis Championships (M/W) Flushing Meadows, N.Y. All Day
Track DePaul @ Drake Relays (M/W) Des Moines, Iowa All Day
Track Villanova @ Penn Relays (M/W) Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Track Xavier @ Penn Relays (M/W) Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Sunday, Apr 27
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Baseball Georgetown @ St. John's Queens, N.Y. 1:00 PM ET GameTracker
Baseball Villanova @ Seton Hall South Orange, N.J. 1:00 PM ET GameTracker
Baseball Butler @ Creighton Omaha, Neb. 1:00 PM ET
Softball Creighton @ St. John's Queens, N.Y. 11:00 AM ET GameTracker
Softball Villanova @ DePaul Chicago, Ill. 12:00 PM ET GameTracker
Softball Georgetown @ Providence Providence, R.I. 12:00 PM ET
Softball Butler @ Seton Hall South Orange, N.J. 12:00 PM ET GameTracker
Track Providence @ Brown Invite (M/W) Providence, R.I. 11:00 AM ET
W Lacrosse USC @ Marquette Milwaukee, Wis. 2:00 PM ET GameTracker
Golf BIG EAST Men's Golf Championships Callawassie Island, S.C. All Day
Tennis BIG EAST Tennis Championships (M/W) Flushing Meadows, N.Y. All Day
Monday, Apr 28
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Golf BIG EAST Men's Golf Championships Callawassie Island, S.C. All Day
Tuesday, Apr 29
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Baseball Kalamazoo @ Butler Indianapolis, Ind. 3:00 PM ET
Baseball Villanova @ Rutgers Piscataway, N.J. 3:30 PM ET GameTracker
Baseball Princeton @ St. John's Queens, N.Y. 6:00 PM ET GameTracker
Baseball Xavier @ Wright State Dayton, Ohio 6:30 PM ET
Baseball Nebraska @ Creighton Omaha, Neb. 7:30 PM ET CBS Sports Network
Softball Boston College @ Providence Providence, R.I. 4:00 PM ET GameTracker
Softball Penn @ Villanova Villanova, Pa. 4:00 PM ET GameTracker
Softball Creighton @ Missouri Columbia, Mo. 4:00 PM ET GameTracker
Softball Creighton @ Missouri Columbia, Mo. 6:00 PM ET GameTracker
Golf BIG EAST Men's Golf Championships Callawassie Island, S.C. All Day
Wednesday, Apr 30
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Baseball Seton Hall @ Saint Peter's Jersey City, N.J. 3:00 PM ET
Baseball Cincinnati @ Xavier Cincinnati, Ohio 3:00 PM ET GameTracker
Baseball Temple @ Villanova Plymouth Meeting, Pa. 3:15 PM ET GameTracker
Baseball Coppin State @ Georgetown (7 inn.) Rockville, Md. 4:00 PM ET
Baseball Iona @ St. John's Queens, N.Y. 6:00 PM ET GameTracker
Baseball Coppin State @ Georgetown (7 inn.) Rockville, Md. 7:00 PM ET GameTracker
Softball Stony Brook @ Seton Hall South Orange, N.J. 3:00 PM ET GameTracker
Softball Providence @ Bryant University Smithfield, R.I. 4:00 PM ET
Softball St. John's @ Hofstra Hempstead, N.Y. 4:00 PM ET
Softball Northwestern @ DePaul Chicago, Ill. 5:00 PM ET GameTracker
Softball Stony Brook @ Seton Hall South Orange, N.J. 5:30 PM ET GameTracker
Thursday, May 1
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
M Lacrosse BIG EAST Semifinals Philadelphia, Pa. 4:30 PM ET | WATCH BIG EAST Digital
W Lacrosse BIG EAST Semifinals Washington, D.C. 5:30 PM ET | WATCH BIG EAST Digital
M Lacrosse BIG EAST Semifinals Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 PM ET | WATCH BIG EAST Digital
W Lacrosse BIG EAST Semifinals Washington, D.C. 8:15 PM ET | WATCH BIG EAST Digital
Friday, May 2
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Baseball St. John's @ Xavier Cincinnati, Ohio 3:00 PM ET GameTracker
Baseball Villanova @ Georgetown Rockville, Md. 7:00 PM ET GameTracker
Baseball Seton Hall @ Creighton Omaha, Neb. 7:30 PM ET
Track DePaul @ Billy Hayes Invite (M/W) Bloomington, Ind. All Day
Saturday, May 3
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Baseball St. John's @ Xavier Cincinnati, Ohio 1:00 PM ET GameTracker
Baseball Villanova @ Georgetown Rockville, Md. 7:00 PM ET GameTracker
Baseball Seton Hall @ Creighton Omaha, Neb. 7:30 PM ET
Softball St. John's @ Villanova Villanova, Pa. 12:00 PM ET GameTracker
Softball Seton Hall @ Georgetown Washington, D.C. 12:00 PM ET
Softball Depaul @ Butler Indianapolis, Ind. 12:00 PM ET
Softball Providence @ Creighton Omaha, Neb. 1:00 PM ET
Softball St. John's @ Villanova Villanova, Pa. 2:00 PM ET GameTracker
Softball Depaul @ Butler Indianapolis, Ind. 2:30 PM ET
Softball Seton Hall @ Georgetown Washington, D.C. 2:30 PM ET
Softball Providence @ Creighton Omaha, Neb. 3:30 PM ET
W Lacrosse BIG EAST Championship Washington, D.C. 2:30 PM ET FOX Sports 2
M Lacrosse BIG EAST Championship Philadelphia, Pa. 4:30 PM ET FOX Sports 1
Track Marquette @ Billy Hayes Invite (M/W) Bloomington, Ind. All Day
Track DePaul @ Billy Hayes Invite (M/W) Bloomington, Ind. All Day
Track St. John's @ SJU Tom Farrell Classic Queens, N.Y. All Day
Track Butler @ Stan Lyons Invitational (M/W) Indianapolis, Ind. All Day
Sunday, May 4
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Baseball St. John's @ Xavier Cincinnati, Ohio 12:00 PM ET GameTracker
Baseball Seton Hall @ Creighton Omaha, Neb. 1:00 PM ET CBS Sports Network
Baseball Villanova @ Georgetown Rockville, Md. 1:00 PM ET GameTracker
Softball Providence @ Creighton Omaha, Neb. 12:00 PM ET
Softball Seton Hall @ Georgetown Washington, D.C. 12:00 PM ET
Softball St. John's @ Villanova Villanova, Pa. 12:00 PM ET GameTracker
Softball DePaul @ Butler Indianapolis, Ind. 12:00 PM ET
Track Georgetown @ Peyton Jordan Invite (M/W) Palo Alto, Calif. All Day
Track Butler @ Peyton Jordan Invitational (M/W) Palo Alto, Calif. All Day
Tuesday, May 6
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Baseball Albany @ St. John's Queens, N.Y. 6:00 PM ET GameTracker
Wednesday, May 7
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Baseball Butler @ Northern Kentucky Highland Heights, Ky. 3:00 PM ET
Baseball UMBC @ Georgetown Rockville, Md. 7:00 PM ET
Friday, May 9
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Baseball Georgetown @ Butler Indianapolis, Ind. 3:00 PM ET
Baseball Manhattan @ Villanova Plymouth Meeting, Pa. 4:00 PM ET GameTracker
Baseball Creighton @ St. John's Queens, N.Y. 6:00 PM ET GameTracker
Baseball Xavier @ Seton Hall South Orange, N.J. 6:00 PM ET GameTracker
Softball BIG EAST Semifinals Rosemont, Ill. TBA Fox Sports 2
Saturday, May 10
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Baseball Xavier @ Seton Hall South Orange, N.J. 1:00 PM ET GameTracker
Baseball Creighton @ St. John's Queens, N.Y. 1:00 PM ET GameTracker
Baseball Manhattan @ Villanova Plymouth Meeting, Pa. 1:15 PM ET GameTracker
Baseball Georgetown @ Butler Indianapolis, Ind. 2:00 PM ET
Baseball Xavier @ Seton Hall South Orange, N.J. TBA GameTracker
Softball BIG EAST Championship Rosemont, Ill. TBA Fox Sports 1
Track BIG EAST Outdoor Track and Field Championships (M/W) Villanova, Pa. All Day
Sunday, May 11
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Baseball Georgetown @ Butler Indianapolis, Ind. 12:00 PM ET
Baseball Creighton @ St. John's Queens, N.Y. 1:00 PM ET GameTracker FOX Sports 1
Baseball Manhattan @ Villanova Plymouth Meeting, Pa. 1:15 PM ET GameTracker
Track BIG EAST Outdoor Track and Field Championships (M/W) Villanova, Pa. All Day
Tuesday, May 13
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Baseball Stephen F. Austin @ Creighton Omaha, Neb. 1:30 PM ET
Baseball Butler @ Eastern Illinois Charleston, Ill. 3:00 PM ET
Baseball Xavier @ Bowling Green Bowling Green, Ohio 3:00 PM ET
Baseball Penn State @ Villanova Villanova, Pa. 3:45 PM ET GameTracker
Baseball Fairfield @ Seton Hall South Orange, N.J. 6:00 PM ET GameTracker
Baseball Georgetown @ UMBC Baltimore, Md. 6:00 PM ET
Wednesday, May 14
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Baseball St. Peter's @ St. John's Queens, N.Y. 6:00 PM ET GameTracker
Thursday, May 15
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Baseball Creighton @ Xavier Cincinnati, Ohio 3:00 PM ET GameTracker
Baseball Butler @ Villanova Plymouth Meeting, Pa. 3:45 PM ET GameTracker
Baseball St. John's @ Seton Hall South Orange, N.J. 6:30 PM ET GameTracker CBS Sports Network
Track Marquette @ Gregory Invite (M/W) Naperville, Ill. All Day
Friday, May 16
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Baseball St. John's @ Seton Hall South Orange, N.J. 2:00 PM ET GameTracker
Baseball Creighton @ Xavier Cincinnati, Ohio 3:00 PM ET GameTracker
Baseball Butler @ Villanova Plymouth Meeting, Pa. 3:45 PM ET GameTracker
Track Marquette @ Cardinal Twilight (M/W) Louisville, Ky. 10:30 AM ET
Track Marquette @ Gregory Invite (M/W) Naperville, Ill. All Day
Track Xavier @ Cardinal Twilight (M/W) Louisville, Ky. All Day
Saturday, May 17
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Baseball Creighton @ Xavier Cincinnati, Ohio 12:00 PM ET GameTracker
Baseball Butler @ Villanova Plymouth Meeting, Pa. 1:15 PM ET GameTracker
Baseball St. John's @ Seton Hall South Orange, N.J. 2:00 PM ET GameTracker
Thursday, May 22
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Baseball BIG EAST First Round Brooklyn, N.Y. 4:00 PM ET BIG EAST Digital
Baseball BIG EAST First Round Brooklyn, N.Y. 7:00 PM ET BIG EAST Digital
Friday, May 23
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Baseball BIG EAST Second Round Brooklyn, N.Y. 4:00 PM ET BIG EAST Digital
Baseball BIG EAST Second Round Brooklyn, N.Y. 7:00 PM ET BIG EAST Digital
Saturday, May 24
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Baseball BIG EAST Third Round Brooklyn, N.Y. 3:00 PM ET BIG EAST Digital
Sunday, May 25
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Baseball BIG EAST Baseball Championship Game Brooklyn, N.Y. 1:00 PM ET FOX Sports 1