2014 BIG EAST Indoor Track and Field Heat Sheet

Licensed to The Armory HS Sports Foundation - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/19/2014 09:06 PM
                Big East Chapionships - 2/21/2014 to 2/22/2014                 
                       New Balance TRACK & Field Center                        
                              The Armory New York                              
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 8:00 AM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Frisa, Gina                      St. John's                  
  4  Wheatley, Danielle               Villanova                   
  6  Pashibin, Tatyana                Marquette                   
  8  Buchanan, Radiya                 St. John's                  
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 9:50 AM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Succi, PJ                        Villanova                   
  4  Swanberg, Joel                   Marquette                   
  6  Cacace, Robert                   Villanova                   
 
Event 3  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 10:00 AM
 Top 4 in each heat plus next fastest 4 to finals
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Orlando, Matt                    Xavier (Ohio                
  2  Agnew, Spencer                   Marquette                   
  3  Feinstein, Jake                  Providence                  
  4  Curr, Tom                        Butler                      
  5  Crawley, Trevor                  Providence                  
  6  Gil, Ryan                        Georgetown                  
  7  Peavey, Bobby                    Georgetown                  
  8  Denault, Robert                  Villanova                   
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Peterson, Aaron                  Xavier (Ohio                
  2  Gomoll, Nate                     Marquette                   
  3  Oakley, Julian                   Providence                  
  4  Williamsz, Jordan                Villanova                   
  5  Dixon, Harvey                    Providence                  
  6  Manahan, Ryan                    Georgetown                  
  7  Howard, Matthew                  Georgetown                  
 
Event 4  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 4:50 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Paul, Rachel                     Georgetown                  
  2  Mullins, Lauren                  Providence                  
  3  Kasper, Kirsten                  Georgetown                  
  4  Hollowood, Keelin                Providence                  
  5  Sischo, Katelyn                  Providence                  
  6  Schappert, Stephanie             Villanova                   
  7  Piccirillo, Angel                Villanova                   
  8  Keklak, Andrea                   Georgetown                  
 
Event 5  Men 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 10:30 AM
 Top 2 in each heat plus next fastest 5 to final
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Perron, Luke                     Providence                  
  2  Reher, Michael                   Georgetown                  
  3  Solis, Dusty                     Villanova                   
  4  Lampron, Josh                    Villanova                   
  5  Bartelsmeyer, Amos               Georgetown                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Ellis, Harry                     Butler                      
  2  Sajdak, David                    Marquette                   
  3  Bates, Charles                   Villanova                   
  4  Vercollone, Joseph               Providence                  
  5  Ledder, Billy                    Georgetown                  
  6  Palmisano, Michael               Villanova                   
 
Event 6  Women 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 5:10 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hammond, Sarah                   Providence                  
  2  Neczypor, Hannah                 Georgetown                  
  3  Karas, Caterina                  Xavier (Ohio                
  4  Coogan, Katrina                  Georgetown                  
  5  Keating, Molly                   Providence                  
  6  DeVivo, Elizabeth                Providence                  
  7  Lipari, Emily                    Villanova                   
  8  Martin, Heather                  Georgetown                  
  9  Spencer, Kayla                   Marquette                   
 10  Ball, Sarah                      Marquette                   
 
Event 7  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 5:20 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Reid, Phil                       Providence                  
  4  Sandifer, Aaron                  Villanova                   
  5  Swanberg, Joel                   Marquette                   
  6  Succi, PJ                        Villanova                   
 
Event 8  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 5:30 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Booker, Bria                     Butler                      
  2  Dixon, Imani                     St. John's                  
  3  Doaty, Taylor                    Georgetown                  
  4  Wheatley, Danielle               Villanova                   
  5  Walden, Emerald                  Villanova                   
  6  McCoy, Erin                      DePaul                      
  7  Holden, Ashley                   DePaul                      
  8  Shelley, Kiley                   Butler                      
  9  Higgs, Shaquell                  St. John's                  
 
Event 9  Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 11:20 AM
 Top 2 in each heat, plus next fastest 5 to final
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Konstanzer, Ryan                 Xavier (Ohio                
  3  Andre, Mike                      Georgetown                  
  4  Murphy, Bryan                    Villanova                   
  5  Washington, Devante              Georgetown                  
  6  Dimitroff, Dimitrious            Xavier (Ohio                
  7  Lawrence, Glenn                  Marquette                   
  8  Turner, Joe                      DePaul                      
Heat 2  Prelims
  3  Smith, Tyler                     Georgetown                  
  4  Bryant, Matthew                  Xavier (Ohio                
  5  Jones, Xavier                    DePaul                      
  6  Thompson, Vince                  Villanova                   
  7  Platt, Russell                   Xavier (Ohio                
  8  Bell, Brandon                    Marquette                   
 
Event 10  Women 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 11:30 AM
 Top 2 in each heat, plus next fastest 5 to final
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Biggs, Emily                     Villanova                   
  2  Kimbers, Amanda                  Georgetown                  
  3  Strong, Arra                     Marquette                   
  4  Caesar, Kalissa                  Villanova                   
  5  Williams, Corrine                St. John's                  
  6  Whittler, Tayler                 DePaul                      
  7  Nwokenkwo, Shayna                DePaul                      
  8  Lewis, Maya                      St. John's                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Mannings, Monica                 Xavier (Ohio                
  2  Johnson, Varonica                Villanova                   
  3  Hudec, Nicole                    Butler                      
  4  Farley, Taylor                   DePaul                      
  5  Collins, Latasha                 St. John's                  
  6  Lovely, Rikka                    St. John's                  
  7  Ewing, Ayesha                    DePaul                      
  8  Schuh, Carlye                    Marquette                   
 
Event 11  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 11:40 AM
 Top finisher in each heat plus next fastest 6 to final
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3  Urschel, Donald                  Villanova                   
  4  Tomu, Tonderai                   DePaul                      
  5  King, Austin                     Providence                  
  6  Shroyer, Andrew                  Butler                      
Heat 2  Prelims
  3  Washington, Devante              Georgetown                  
  5  Bottoms, Charles                 DePaul                      
  6  Murphy, Bryan                    Villanova                   
Heat 3  Prelims
  3  Meinholz, Carson                 Marquette                   
  4  Melto, Mac                       DePaul                      
  5  Cartwright, Kyle                 Villanova                   
  6  Obadare, Ayomide                 Villanova                   
 
Event 12  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 11:55 AM
 Top finisher in each heat plus next fasteset 4 to final
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3  Cassidy, Maddie                  Butler                      
  4  Allen, Amber                     St. John's                  
  6  Strong, Anna                     Marquette                   
Heat 2  Prelims
  3  Fisher, Allison                  Butler                      
  4  Daly, Meredith                   Providence                  
  6  Nkenke, Mirabel                  Georgetown                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  3  McGrath, Brenna                  Xavier (Ohio                
  4  Garcia, Pariis                   St. John's                  
  5  Dermody, Kelsey                  Providence                  
  6  Homan, Gretchen                  Marquette                   
Heat 4  Prelims
  3  Callaghan, Caroline              Providence                  
  4  Wilkins, Michaela                Villanova                   
  6  Kemmerer, Katie                  Marquette                   
Heat 5  Prelims
  3  Dambra, Julie                    DePaul                      
  4  Corder, Taylor                   Providence                  
  5  Oguledo, Christine               St. John's                  
  6  King, Deseree                    Georgetown                  
 
Event 13  Men 500 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 12:10 PM
 Top finisher in each heat plus next fastest 6 to final
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3  Olsen, Kevin                     Providence                  
  4  Anderson, Daniel                 Georgetown                  
  5  Berry, Alex                      Butler                      
  6  Winslow, Peter                   Villanova                   
Heat 2  Prelims
  3  Corr, Michael                    Marquette                   
  4  Serfoss, Cory                    Villanova                   
  5  Gordon, Nate                     Georgetown                  
  6  Miedema, Chris                   DePaul                      
Heat 3  Prelims
  3  Fitzsimons, Christopher          Villanova                   
  4  Akers, Hansel                    Georgetown                  
  5  Ellison, Samuel                  Villanova                   
  6  Rice, Anton                      Marquette                   
 
Event 14  Women 500 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 12:20 PM
 Top finisher in each heat plus next fastest 5 to final
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3  Rodriquez, Natasya               St. John's                  
  4  Cox, Chelsea                     Georgetown                  
  5  Lucas, Christine                 Xavier (Ohio                
  6  Tolan, Katie                     Marquette                   
Heat 2  Prelims
  3  Baggett, Shianne                 DePaul                      
  4  Mooney, Claire                   St. John's                  
  5  Englese, Natalie                 Georgetown                  
  6  Bohi, Mary                       Villanova                   
Heat 3  Prelims
  3  Hein, Kate                       Marquette                   
  4  Presley, Shayna                  St. John's                  
  5  Wright, Amy                      Butler                      
  6  Chiller, Victoria                Xavier (Ohio                
Heat 4  Prelims
  3  McCoy, Erin                      DePaul                      
  4  Keenan, Emma                     Georgetown                  
  5  Johnson, Samantha                Butler                      
  6  Scott, Veronica                  Villanova                   
 
Event 15  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 6:40 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Williams, Cole                   Georgetown                  
  2  Zingsheim, Zach                  Georgetown                  
  3  Franz, Brendan                   Marquette                   
  4  Bile, Ahmed                      Georgetown                  
  5  Malone, Ben                      Villanova                   
  6  Ogle, Andrew                     Georgetown                  
  7  Pietrocarlo, Chris               Villanova                   
 
Event 16  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 12:45 PM
 Top 2 finishers in each heat plust next fasteset 5 to final
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Tucker, Leanne                   Villanova                   
  2  McCarthy, Jackie                 Providence                  
  3  Deloache, Becca                  Georgetown                  
  4  Akande, Nicky                    Villanova                   
  5  Dasilva, Shanique                Georgetown                  
  6  Ethier, Nicole                   Marquette                   
  7  Thompson, Veronica               St. John's                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Walsh, Kristen                   Georgetown                  
  2  Magliola, Grace                  Marquette                   
  3  Kasal, Jacqueline                DePaul                      
  4  Parker, Alison                   Marquette                   
  5  Kohlbrenner, Caile               Providence                  
  6  Margey, Kelsey                   Villanova                   
  7  Southerland, Sabrina             Georgetown                  
 
Event 17  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 1:00 PM
 Top finisher in each heat plus next fastest 5 to final
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3  Lawrence, Glenn                  Marquette                   
  5  Jones, Xavier                    DePaul                      
  6  Platt, Russell                   Xavier (Ohio                
Heat 2  Prelims
  3  Turner, Joe                      DePaul                      
  4  Washington, Devante              Georgetown                  
  6  Bell, Brandon                    Marquette                   
Heat 3  Prelims
  3  Smith, Tyler                     Georgetown                  
  5  Tomu, Tonderai                   DePaul                      
  6  Dimitroff, Dimitrious            Xavier (Ohio                
Heat 4  Prelims
  3  Andre, Mike                      Georgetown                  
  4  Melto, Mac                       DePaul                      
  5  Thompson, Vince                  Villanova                   
  6  Phelan, Josh                     Xavier (Ohio                
 
Event 18  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 1:15 PM
 Top finisher in each heat plus next fastest 4 to final
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3  Farley, Taylor                   DePaul                      
  4  Basile, Lauren                   Providence                  
  5  King, Shenika                    St. John's                  
  6  Johnson, Varonica                Villanova                   
Heat 2  Prelims
  4  Whittler, Tayler                 DePaul                      
  5  Lovely, Rikka                    St. John's                  
  6  Pantazelos, Maria                Providence                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  3  Caesar, Kalissa                  Villanova                   
  4  Williams, Corrine                St. John's                  
  5  Kimbers, Amanda                  Georgetown                  
Heat 4  Prelims
  3  Nkenke, Mirabel                  Georgetown                  
  4  Ewing, Ayesha                    DePaul                      
  5  Allen, Amber                     St. John's                  
  6  Walden, Emerald                  Villanova                   
Heat 5  Prelims
  3  Johnston, Kristine               Xavier (Ohio                
  4  King, Deseree                    Georgetown                  
  5  Strong, Arra                     Marquette                   
  6  Biggs, Emily                     Villanova                   
 
Event 19  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 1:30 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Costello, Christian              Providence                  
  2  Rowe, Nick                       Georgetown                  
  3  Campbell, Avery                  Xavier (Ohio                
  4  Armstrong, Hugh                  Providence                  
  5  Warnick, Harry                   Villanova                   
  6  Klimczak, Billy                  Butler                      
  7  Martin, James                    Butler                      
  8  Haberkorn, Cody                  Marquette                   
  9  Basili, Brian                    Villanova                   
 10  Hillery, Liam                    Providence                  
 11  Sorensen, Dylan                  Georgetown                  
 12  Peterson, Erik                   Butler                      
 13  Anderson, Tom                    Butler                      
 14  Connor, Benjamin                 Providence                  
 15  Ohlman, Thomas                   Xavier (Ohio                
 16  Leibold, Collin                  Georgetown                  
 17  Murray, John                     Georgetown                  
 18  Tiernan, Patrick                 Villanova                   
 19  McEntee, Sam                     Villanova                   
 
Event 20  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 1:50 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Maag, Annamarie                  Georgetown                  
  2  Van Hoof, Alex                   Butler                      
  3  Vincent, Ashley                  Xavier (Ohio                
  4  Venables, Megan                  Villanova                   
  5  Albers, Jessica                  Xavier (Ohio                
  6  Westerhoff, Maddie               Butler                      
  7  Murphy, Erin                     Providence                  
  8  Feivor, Brittney                 Marquette                   
  9  Meyle, Elisia                    Marquette                   
 10  Good, Katie                      Butler                      
 11  Bungo, Caitlin                   Villanova                   
 12  Fischer, Clare                   Xavier (Ohio                
 13  Burgess, Bobbie                  Georgetown                  
 14  Stevens, Joanna                  Georgetown                  
 15  Roecker, Samantha                Providence                  
 16  Nagel, Laura                     Providence                  
 17  Sisson, Emily                    Providence                  
 
Event 23  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 7:20 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hennessy, William                Marquette                   
  2  Warnick, Harry                   Villanova                   
  3  Haberkorn, Cody                  Marquette                   
  4  Gomoll, Nate                     Marquette                   
  5  Ohlman, Thomas                   Xavier (Ohio                
  6  Basili, Brian                    Villanova                   
  7  Agnew, Spencer                   Marquette                   
  8  Peterson, Erik                   Butler                      
  9  Darrah, Max                      Georgetown                  
 10  Leibold, Collin                  Georgetown                  
 11  Fahy, Darren                     Georgetown                  
 12  Lederhouse, Michael              Georgetown                  
 13  Hillery, Liam                    Providence                  
 14  Connor, Benjamin                 Providence                  
 15  Anderson, Tom                    Butler                      
 16  Cooper, Kevin                    Providence                  
 17  Tiernan, Patrick                 Villanova                   
 18  Saad, Julian                     Providence                  
 19  McEntee, Sam                     Villanova                   
 
Event 24  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 7:35 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ahlrichs, Anna                   Xavier (Ohio                
  2  Paul, Rachel                     Georgetown                  
  3  Trant, Chelsea                   St. John's                  
  4  Fischer, Abby                    Xavier (Ohio                
  5  Meyle, Elisia                    Marquette                   
  6  Pachuta, Rebecca                 Marquette                   
  7  Feivor, Brittney                 Marquette                   
  8  Greenwood, Kellie                Marquette                   
  9  Roecker, Samantha                Providence                  
 10  Thek, Grace                      Providence                  
 11  Good, Katie                      Butler                      
 12  Ramos, Audrey                    Xavier (Ohio                
 13  Bungo, Caitlin                   Villanova                   
 14  Stevens, Joanna                  Georgetown                  
 15  Kasper, Kirsten                  Georgetown                  
 16  Sisson, Emily                    Providence                  
 17  Nagel, Laura                     Providence                  
 18  Olson, Mara                      Butler                      
 19  Coogan, Katrina                  Georgetown                  
 
Event 29  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 10:00 AM
 Heigh Prog: 3.95, 4.10, 4.25, 4.40, 4.50, 4.60, 4.70, 4.80...
 IC4A Standard: 4.80
 Random Order
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kaplan, John                     Marquette                   
  2  Krcal, Craig                     Xavier (Ohio                
  3  Koeck, Kolby                     Villanova                   
  4  Martello, Vinny                  Marquette                   
  5  Neugebauer, Brett                Xavier (Ohio                
  6  Kido, Charles                    Villanova                   
  7  Dougherty, Chris                 Villanova                   
  8  Swanberg, Joel                   Marquette                   
 
Event 30  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 1:00 PM
 Height Prog: 3.15, 3.30, 3.45, 3.60, 3.70, 3.80, 3.90, 4.00...
 ECAC Standard: 3.60
 Random Order
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  LaMacchia, Virginia              Villanova                   
  2  Nolte, Abigail                   Villanova                   
  3  Reo, Bianca                      Villanova                   
  4  Jaffke, Nicole                   Marquette                   
  5  Croft, Abby                      Marquette                   
  6  Wasik, Alexandra                 Villanova                   
 
Event 31  Women Weight Throw 20 LBS
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 10:00 AM
 One flight, random order. 9 to final.
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Ostapkovich, Alita               Villanova                   
  2  Gaffey, Kristen                  Marquette                   
  3  Vekich, Alex                     DePaul                      
  4  Dagrin, Ann                      St. John's                  
  5  Franz, Corinne                   DePaul                      
  6  Chappell, Sarah                  DePaul                      
  7  Hinton, Danette                  St. John's                  
  8  Oliver, Mercedes                 Xavier (Ohio                
  9  Durrah, Jazmyne                  DePaul                      
 10  Kennedy, Samantha                Marquette                   
 11  Taraska, Adi                     Xavier (Ohio                
 
Event 32  Men Weight Throw 35 LBS
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 1:00 PM
 One flight, random order. 9 to final.
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Rowen, James                     Villanova                   
  2  Kovacs, Adam                     DePaul                      
  3  Hardin, Bret                     Marquette                   
  4  Vermaas, Sebastian               DePaul                      
  5  Stuart, Patrick                  Marquette                   
  6  McBride, Joel                    Marquette                   
  7  McDonald, John                   Villanova                   
  8  Stephens, Dominique              Butler                      
  9  Koeck, William                   Marquette                   
 10  Kintyhtt, Trevor                 DePaul                      
 11  King, Drew                       Villanova                   
 
Event 33  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 1:00 PM
 One flight, random order. 9 to final.
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Higgs, Shaquell                  St. John's                  
  2  Howard, Gabrielle                DePaul                      
  3  Schuh, Carlye                    Marquette                   
  4  Booker, Bria                     Butler                      
  5  Yahiro, Anne                     Villanova                   
  6  Louis, Kenyatta                  St. John's                  
  7  Hudec, Nicole                    Butler                      
  8  Kirksy, MaShayla                 DePaul                      
  9  Edwards, Onya                    Xavier (Ohio                
 10  Holden, Ashley                   DePaul                      
 11  McPhillips, Kathleen             Villanova                   
 
Event 34  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 1:00 PM
 One flight, random order. 9 to final.
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Barnes, Emery                    Butler                      
  2  Aghayere, Eghosa                 Georgetown                  
  3  Abdulahi, Oumaru                 Marquette                   
  4  Armstrong, Kenneth               Georgetown                  
  5  Spears, Nigel                    Butler                      
  6  D'Ambrosio, Richard              Georgetown                  
  7  Maxwell, Elbert                  Villanova                   
  8  Bryant, Matthew                  Xavier (Ohio                
  9  Midani, Kareem                   DePaul                      
 10  Saindon, Michael                 Marquette                   
 11  Dash, Dwayne                     Marquette                   
 12  Smith, Jordan                    Marquette                   
 
Event 35  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 5:00 PM
 One flight, random order. 9 to final.
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Louis, Kenyatta                  St. John's                  
  2  Profit, Victoria                 Villanova                   
  3  Howard, Gabrielle                DePaul                      
  4  Hudec, Nicole                    Butler                      
  5  Higgs, Shaquell                  St. John's                  
  6  Yahiro, Anne                     Villanova                   
  7  Edwards, Onya                    Xavier (Ohio                
  8  Schuh, Carlye                    Marquette                   
  9  McPhillips, Kathleen             Villanova                   
 10  Kirksy, MaShayla                 DePaul                      
 
Event 36  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 5:00 PM
 One flight, random order. 9 to final.
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Midani, Kareem                   DePaul                      
  2  Vasquez-Nevins, Dajarin          DePaul                      
  3  Ostick, Denis                    Villanova                   
  4  D'Ambrosio, Richard              Georgetown                  
  5  Bryant, Matthew                  Xavier (Ohio                
  6  Dougherty, Chris                 Villanova                   
  7  Tobin, Brett                     Marquette                   
  8  Aghayere, Eghosa                 Georgetown                  
  9  Armstrong, Kenneth               Georgetown                  
 10  Dash, Dwayne                     Marquette                   
 11  Milanaik, Connor                 Villanova                   
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 5:00 PM
 One flight, random order. 9 to final.
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Durrah, Jazmyne                  DePaul                      
  2  Franz, Corinne                   DePaul                      
  3  Taraska, Adi                     Xavier (Ohio                
  4  Erickson, Kristen                Villanova                   
  5  Hinton, Danette                  St. John's                  
  6  Walker, Kirsten                  Marquette                   
  7  Chappell, Sarah                  DePaul                      
  8  Dagrin, Ann                      St. John's                  
  9  Gaffey, Kristen                  Marquette                   
 10  Ostapkovich, Alita               Villanova                   
 11  Albertz, Ashley                  Butler                      
 12  Oliver, Mercedes                 Xavier (Ohio                
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 7:00 PM
 One flight, random order. 9 to final.
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Rowen, James                     Villanova                   
  2  Sullivan, Dan                    Villanova                   
  3  Babicz, Matt                     DePaul                      
  4  Thompson, Blake                  DePaul                      
  5  Koeck, William                   Marquette                   
  6  Kintyhtt, Trevor                 DePaul                      
  7  Babicz, Anthony                  DePaul                      
  8  Krzyszkowski, John               Marquette                   
  9  Stuart, Patrick                  Marquette                   
 10  Stephens, Dominique              Butler                      
 11  Hardin, Bret                     Marquette                   
 
Event 39  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 7:00 PM
 Height Progressioni: 1.80, 1.85, 1.90, 1.95, 2.00, 2.04, 2.08
 IC4A Standard: 2.04
 Random Order
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sidney, Matthew                  Villanova                   
  2  Maxwell, Elbert                  Villanova                   
  3  Kilpin, Max                      Marquette                   
  4  Abdulahi, Oumaru                 Marquette                   
  5  Saindon, Michael                 Marquette                   
  6  Platt, Russell                   Xavier (Ohio                
  7  Kolibab, John                    Xavier (Ohio                
  8  Reid, Phil                       Providence                  
 
Event 40  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/22/2014 - 7:00 PM
 Height Prog: 1.50, 1.55, 1.60, 1.65, 1.70, 1.75
 ECAC Standard: 1.70
 Random Order
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  LaMacchia, Virginia              Villanova                   
  2  Bodee, Bridget                   Marquette                   
  3  Houston, Gabrielle               St. John's                  
  4  Profit, Victoria                 Villanova                   
  5  Yeats, Samantha                  Villanova                   
  6  Buchanan, Radiya                 St. John's                  
  7  Tseumah, Omo                     Marquette                   
  8  Wasik, Alexandra                 Villanova                   
  9  Pashibin, Tatyana                Marquette                   
 10  Crean, Kaitlyn                   Xavier (Ohio