Licensed to The Armory HS Sports Foundation - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/22/2014 08:51 PM
                Big East Championships - 2/21/2014 to 2/22/2014                
                       New Balance Track & Field Center                        
                           The Armory, New York, NY                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Top 2 in each heat, plus next fastest 5 to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kimbers, Amanda              Georgetown                7.57Q  1 
  2 Lovely, Rikka                St. John's                7.58Q  2 
  3 Whittler, Tayler             DePaul                    7.59Q  1 
  4 Johnson, Varonica            Villanova                 7.60Q  2 
  5 Schuh, Carlye                Marquette                 7.73q  2 
  6 Williams, Corrine            St. John's                7.76q  1 
  7 Ewing, Ayesha                DePaul                    7.78q  2 
  8 Collins, Latasha             St. John's                7.79q  2 
  9 Nwokenkwo, Shayna            DePaul                    7.81q  1 
 10 Hudec, Nicole                Butler                    7.86   2 
 11 Lewis, Maya                  St. John's                7.93   1 
 12 Farley, Taylor               DePaul                    7.96   2 
 13 Caesar, Kalissa              Villanova                 7.98   1 
 14 Strong, Arra                 Marquette                 8.08   1 
 15 Biggs, Emily                 Villanova                 8.19   1 
 16 Mannings, Monica             Xavier (Ohio              8.23   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Top 2 in each heat, plus next fastest 5 to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lovely, Rikka                St. John's                7.48   10   
  2 Kimbers, Amanda              Georgetown                7.55    8   
  3 Whittler, Tayler             DePaul                    7.55    6   
  4 Schuh, Carlye                Marquette                 7.64    5   
  5 Johnson, Varonica            Villanova                 7.64    4   
  6 Ewing, Ayesha                DePaul                    7.77    3   
  7 Williams, Corrine            St. John's                7.80    2   
  8 Nwokenkwo, Shayna            DePaul                    7.81    1   
  9 Collins, Latasha             St. John's                7.81  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top finisher in each heat plus next fastest 4 to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kimbers, Amanda              Georgetown               24.34q  3 
  2 Lovely, Rikka                St. John's               24.35q  2 
  3 Johnson, Varonica            Villanova                24.37q  1 
  4 Whittler, Tayler             DePaul                   24.52q  2 
  5 Ewing, Ayesha                DePaul                   24.89q  4 
  6 Williams, Corrine            St. John's               24.97q  3 
  7 Allen, Amber                 St. John's               25.19q  4 
  8 King, Deseree                Georgetown               25.21q  5 
  9 Walden, Emerald              Villanova                25.40   4  Qualified
 10 King, Shenika                St. John's               25.44   1 
 11 Caesar, Kalissa              Villanova                25.62   3 
 12 Nkenke, Mirabel              Georgetown               25.75   4 
 13 Farley, Taylor               DePaul                   25.84   1 
 14 Strong, Arra                 Marquette                25.97   5 
 15 Biggs, Emily                 Villanova                26.34   5 
 16 Johnston, Kristine           Xavier (Ohio             26.47   5 
 17 Basile, Lauren               Providence               26.96   1 
 18 Pantazelos, Maria            Providence               27.25   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Top finisher in each heat plus next fastest 4 to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kimbers, Amanda              Georgetown               23.78   2  10   
  2 Lovely, Rikka                St. John's               23.92   2   8   
  3 Johnson, Varonica            Villanova                24.23   2   6   
  4 Whittler, Tayler             DePaul                   24.35   1   5   
  5 King, Deseree                Georgetown               24.46   1   4   
  6 Ewing, Ayesha                DePaul                   24.56   2   3   
  7 Williams, Corrine            St. John's               25.08   1   2   
  8 Allen, Amber                 St. John's               25.44   1   1   
  9 Walden, Emerald              Villanova                25.74   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Top finisher in each heat plus next fasteset 4 to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilkins, Michaela            Villanova                56.54Q  4 
  2 Garcia, Pariis               St. John's               56.80Q  3 
  3 Allen, Amber                 St. John's               56.98Q  1 
  4 King, Deseree                Georgetown               57.18Q  5 
  5 Nkenke, Mirabel              Georgetown               57.97Q  2 
  6 Kemmerer, Katie              Marquette                57.04q  4 
  7 Strong, Anna                 Marquette                57.17q  1 
  8 Homan, Gretchen              Marquette                57.82q  3 
  9 Dambra, Julie                DePaul                   58.95   5  Qualified
 10 Oguledo, Christine           St. John's               59.65   5 
 11 Corder, Taylor               Providence             1:00.20   5 
 12 Cassidy, Maddie              Butler                 1:00.39   1 
 13 Callaghan, Caroline          Providence             1:01.42   4 
 14 McGrath, Brenna              Xavier (Ohio           1:01.43   3 
 15 Dermody, Kelsey              Providence             1:01.83   3 
 16 Daly, Meredith               Providence             1:02.54   2 
 17 Fisher, Allison              Butler                 1:02.98   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Top finisher in each heat plus next fasteset 4 to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 King, Deseree                Georgetown               54.82   2  10   
  2 Garcia, Pariis               St. John's               55.66   2   8   
  3 Allen, Amber                 St. John's               56.18   2   6   
  4 Strong, Anna                 Marquette                57.21   1   5   
  5 Homan, Gretchen              Marquette                57.27   1   4   
  6 Nkenke, Mirabel              Georgetown               57.40   1   3   
  7 Kemmerer, Katie              Marquette                57.56   1   2   
  8 Wilkins, Michaela            Villanova                57.66   2   1   
  9 Dambra, Julie                DePaul                   58.99   1 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Top finisher in each heat plus next fastest 5 to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mooney, Claire               St. John's             1:13.81Q  2 
  2 Cox, Chelsea                 Georgetown             1:13.91Q  1 
  3 Hein, Kate                   Marquette              1:14.55Q  3 
  4 Keenan, Emma                 Georgetown             1:16.09Q  4 
  5 Rodriquez, Natasya           St. John's             1:14.47q  1 
  6 Presley, Shayna              St. John's             1:14.94q  3 
  7 Baggett, Shianne             DePaul                 1:15.88q  2 
  8 Bohi, Mary                   Villanova              1:16.62q  2 
  9 Scott, Veronica              Villanova              1:17.10   4  Qualified
 10 Tolan, Katie                 Marquette              1:18.42   1 
 11 Englese, Natalie             Georgetown             1:19.02   2 
 12 Chiller, Victoria            Xavier (Ohio           1:19.50   3 
 13 Wright, Amy                  Butler                 1:19.60   3 
 14 Johnson, Samantha            Butler                 1:20.44   4 
 15 Lucas, Christine             Xavier (Ohio           1:21.70   1 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Top finisher in each heat plus next fastest 5 to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mooney, Claire               St. John's             1:12.14   2  10   
  2 Keenan, Emma                 Georgetown             1:13.14   2   8   
  3 Cox, Chelsea                 Georgetown             1:14.42   2   6   
  4 Presley, Shayna              St. John's             1:14.77   1   5   
  5 Rodriquez, Natasya           St. John's             1:15.32   1   4   
  6 Baggett, Shianne             DePaul                 1:15.66   1   3   
  7 Hein, Kate                   Marquette              1:16.12   2   2   
  8 Bohi, Mary                   Villanova              1:17.19   1   1   
  9 Scott, Veronica              Villanova              1:19.63   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Top 2 finishers in each heat plust next fasteset 5 to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Akande, Nicky                Villanova              2:07.17q  1 
  2 Margey, Kelsey               Villanova              2:08.67q  2 
  3 Deloache, Becca              Georgetown             2:08.85q  1 
  4 Southerland, Sabrina         Georgetown             2:08.96q  2 
  5 Dasilva, Shanique            Georgetown             2:09.48q  1 
  6 Parker, Alison               Marquette              2:10.86q  2 
  7 Kasal, Jacqueline            DePaul                 2:12.27q  2 
  8 Walsh, Kristen               Georgetown             2:12.42q  2 
  9 Thompson, Veronica           St. John's             2:12.57q  1 
 10 Ethier, Nicole               Marquette              2:15.02   1 
 11 Tucker, Leanne               Villanova              2:15.60   1 
 12 Magliola, Grace              Marquette              2:19.16   2 
 13 Kohlbrenner, Caile           Providence             2:20.06   2 
 14 McCarthy, Jackie             Providence             2:20.13   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Top 2 finishers in each heat plust next fasteset 5 to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Southerland, Sabrina         Georgetown             2:04.85   10   
  2 Margey, Kelsey               Villanova              2:05.43    8   
  3 Akande, Nicky                Villanova              2:05.77    6   
  4 Dasilva, Shanique            Georgetown             2:09.08    5   
  5 Deloache, Becca              Georgetown             2:09.94    4   
  6 Kasal, Jacqueline            DePaul                 2:11.62    3   
  7 Parker, Alison               Marquette              2:11.64    2   
  8 Walsh, Kristen               Georgetown             2:11.99    1   
  9 Thompson, Veronica           St. John's             2:12.76  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lipari, Emily                Villanova              2:43.69   10   
  2 Coogan, Katrina              Georgetown             2:44.36    8   
  3 Neczypor, Hannah             Georgetown             2:48.17    6   
  4 Martin, Heather              Georgetown             2:49.74    5   
  5 Spencer, Kayla               Marquette              2:50.21    4   
  6 Keating, Molly               Providence             2:50.50    3   
  7 Ball, Sarah                  Marquette              3:01.45    2   
  8 DeVivo, Elizabeth            Providence             3:01.76    1   
  9 Karas, Caterina              Xavier (Ohio           3:02.10  
 10 Hammond, Sarah               Providence             3:04.49  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Piccirillo, Angel            Villanova              5:01.87   10   
  2 Keklak, Andrea               Georgetown             5:02.19    8   
  3 Schappert, Stephanie         Villanova              5:02.20    6   
  4 Paul, Rachel                 Georgetown             5:05.79    5   
  5 Sischo, Katelyn              Providence             5:13.49    4   
  6 Hollowood, Keelin            Providence             5:17.29    3   
  7 Mullins, Lauren              Providence             5:17.85    2   
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nagel, Laura                 Providence             9:07.26   10   
  2 Sisson, Emily                Providence             9:09.35    8   
  3 Olson, Mara                  Butler                 9:12.76    6   
  4 Coogan, Katrina              Georgetown             9:35.00    5   
  5 Stevens, Joanna              Georgetown             9:37.76    4   
  6 Paul, Rachel                 Georgetown             9:37.86    3   
  7 Good, Katie                  Butler                 9:40.80    2   
  8 Thek, Grace                  Providence             9:43.36    1   
  9 Roecker, Samantha            Providence             9:44.54  
 10 Bungo, Caitlin               Villanova              9:45.42  
 11 Greenwood, Kellie            Marquette              9:46.73  
 12 Ramos, Audrey                Xavier (Ohio          10:00.47  
 13 Feivor, Brittney             Marquette             10:02.06  
 14 Ahlrichs, Anna               Xavier (Ohio          10:07.36  
 15 Fischer, Abby                Xavier (Ohio          10:11.01  
 16 Meyle, Elisia                Marquette             10:13.60  
 17 Pachuta, Rebecca             Marquette             10:16.97  
 18 Trant, Chelsea               St. John's            10:32.14  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sisson, Emily                Providence            16:08.01   10   
  2 Nagel, Laura                 Providence            16:08.34    8   
  3 Stevens, Joanna              Georgetown            16:43.90    6   
  4 Good, Katie                  Butler                16:52.02    5   
  5 Maag, Annamarie              Georgetown            16:52.39    4   
  6 Roecker, Samantha            Providence            16:58.07    3   
  7 Fischer, Clare               Xavier (Ohio          16:59.86    2   
  8 Feivor, Brittney             Marquette             17:06.85    1   
  9 Burgess, Bobbie              Georgetown            17:18.05  
 10 Albers, Jessica              Xavier (Ohio          17:18.52  
 11 Murphy, Erin                 Providence            17:23.33  
 12 Bungo, Caitlin               Villanova             17:32.60  
 13 Van Hoof, Alex               Butler                17:37.16  
 14 Meyle, Elisia                Marquette             17:42.45  
 15 Westerhoff, Maddie           Butler                17:53.41  
 16 Venables, Megan              Villanova             18:10.71  
 17 Vincent, Ashley              Xavier (Ohio          19:13.56  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walden, Emerald              Villanova                 8.58   10   
  2 Doaty, Taylor                Georgetown                9.04    8   
  3 McCoy, Erin                  DePaul                    9.09    6   
  4 Shelley, Kiley               Butler                    9.13    5   
  5 Wheatley, Danielle           Villanova                 9.21    4   
  6 Holden, Ashley               DePaul                    9.27    3   
  7 Dixon, Imani                 St. John's                9.46    2   
  8 Booker, Bria                 Butler                    9.51    1   
  9 Higgs, Shaquell              St. John's                9.65  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. John's  'A'                                     3:41.33   2  10   
     1) Garcia, Pariis                  2) Lovely, Rikka                  
     3) Presley, Shayna                 4) Mooney, Claire                 
  2 Georgetown  'A'                                     3:41.98   2   8   
     1) Nkenke, Mirabel                 2) Kimbers, Amanda                
     3) Cox, Chelsea                    4) King, Deseree                  
  3 DePaul  'A'                                         3:44.67   2   6   
     1) Ewing, Ayesha                   2) McCoy, Erin                    
     3) Dambra, Julie                   4) Whittler, Tayler               
  4 Marquette  'A'                                      3:48.28   1   5   
     1) Kemmerer, Katie                 2) Homan, Gretchen                
     3) Strong, Anna                    4) Hein, Kate                     
  5 Villanova  'A'                                      3:48.29   2   4   
     1) Johnson, Varonica               2) Margey, Kelsey                 
     3) Walden, Emerald                 4) Wilkins, Michaela              
  6 Butler  'A'                                         3:58.88   1   3   
     1) Davidson, Kelly                 2) Wright, Amy                    
     3) Shelley, Kiley                  4) Cassidy, Maddie                
  7 Providence  'A'                                     3:59.77   1   2   
     1) Callaghan, Caroline             2) Abelseth, Caitlin              
     3) Corder, Taylor                  4) Dermody, Kelsey                
  8 Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                  4:01.05   1   1   
     1) Larkin, Sydney                  2) Chiller, Victoria              
     3) Lucas, Christine                4) McGrath, Brenna                
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 3rd leg 1 lap short
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Villanova  'A'                                      7:57.01   10    1 lap short
     1) Schappert, Stephanie            2) Piccirillo, Angel              
     3) Akande, Nicky                   4) Lipari, Emily                  
  2 Georgetown  'A'                                     7:57.44    8    1 lap short
     1) Neczypor, Hannah                2) Southerland, Sabrina           
     3) Keenan, Emma                    4) Keklak, Andrea                 
  3 Marquette  'A'                                      8:20.47    6    1 lap short
     1) McClure, Krista                 2) Ethier, Nicole                 
     3) Parker, Alison                  4) Spencer, Kayla                 
  4 DePaul  'A'                                         8:27.11    5    1 lap short
     1) Muller, Alex                    2) Baggett, Shianne               
     3) Smith, Nora                     4) Kasal, Jacqueline              
  5 Providence  'A'                                     8:29.43    4    1 lap short
     1) McCarthy, Jackie                2) Pryor, Devyn                   
     3) Keating, Molly                  4) Allison, Bryanna               
  6 Butler  'A'                                         8:41.20    3    1 lap short
     1) Burnett, Shelbi                 2) Carlson, Erica                 
     3) DeShaw, Lauren                  4) Weatherford, Colleen           
  7 Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                  8:41.98    2    1 lap short
     1) Riethman, Madison               2) Jerabek, Haley                 
     3) Staresinic, Emily               4) Shelley, Susannah              
  8 St. John's  'A'                                     8:44.52    1    1 lap short
     1) Thompson, Veronica              2) Duffy, Michelle                
     3) Vanpelt, Michelle               4) Vanpelt, Stephanie             
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georgetown  'A'                                    10:55.63   10    Armory Record
     1) Neczypor, Hannah                2) Keenan, Emma                   
     3) Keklak, Andrea                  4) Coogan, Katrina                
  2 Villanova  'A'                                     10:59.74    8   
     1) Schappert, Stephanie            2) Wilkins, Michaela              
     3) Piccirillo, Angel               4) Lipari, Emily                  
  3 Butler  'A'                                        11:37.49    6   
     1) Burnett, Shelbi                 2) Davidson, Kelly                
     3) Weatherford, Colleen            4) Olson, Mara                    
  4 Providence  'A'                                    11:48.87    5   
     1) Keating, Molly                  2) Abelseth, Caitlin              
     3) Pryor, Devyn                    4) Thek, Grace                    
  5 Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                 11:55.04    4   
     1) Ramos, Audrey                   2) Larkin, Sydney                 
     3) Shelley, Susannah               4) Ahlrichs, Anna                 
  6 DePaul  'A'                                        11:59.58    3   
     1) Muller, Alex                    2) Dambra, Julie                  
     3) Smith, Nora                     4) Kasal, Jacqueline              
  7 Marquette  'A'                                     12:01.58    2   
     1) Greenwood, Kellie               2) Tolan, Katie                   
     3) McClure, Krista                 4) Pachuta, Rebecca               
  8 St. John's  'A'                                    12:30.29    1   
     1) Vanpelt, Stephanie              2) Oguledo, Christine             
     3) Vanpelt, Michelle               4) Duffy, Michelle                
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Height Prog: 1.50, 1.55, 1.60, 1.65, 1.70, 1.75
 ECAC Standard: 1.70
 Random Order
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tseumah, Omo                 Marquette                1.75m    5-08.75  10   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Yeats, Samantha              Villanova                1.70m    5-07.00   8   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Bodee, Bridget               Marquette                1.65m    5-05.00   6   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Pashibin, Tatyana            Marquette                1.60m    5-03.00   5   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Houston, Gabrielle           St. John's              J1.60m    5-03.00   4   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Profit, Victoria             Villanova                1.55m    5-01.00   3   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 LaMacchia, Virginia          Villanova                1.50m    4-11.00   1.50
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
  7 Buchanan, Radiya             St. John's               1.50m    4-11.00   1.50
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 -- Crean, Kaitlyn               Xavier (Ohio                NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Wasik, Alexandra             Villanova                   NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Height Prog: 3.15, 3.30, 3.45, 3.60, 3.70, 3.80, 3.90, 4.00...
 ECAC Standard: 3.60
 Random Order
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wasik, Alexandra             Villanova                3.80m   12-05.50  10   
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 4.02 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Reo, Bianca                  Villanova                3.70m   12-01.50   8   
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 LaMacchia, Virginia          Villanova               J3.70m   12-01.50   6   
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Croft, Abby                  Marquette                3.60m   11-09.75   5   
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Jaffke, Nicole               Marquette                3.45m   11-03.75   4   
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Nolte, Abigail               Villanova                   NH            
     3.15 3.30 
        P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 One flight, random order. 9 to final.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schuh, Carlye                Marquette                6.11m   20-00.50  10   
      5.73m  FOUL  FOUL  5.89m  5.87m  6.11m
  2 Kirksy, MaShayla             DePaul                   5.86m   19-02.75   8   
      5.47m  5.70m  5.76m  5.86m  FOUL  5.81m
  3 Hudec, Nicole                Butler                   5.56m   18-03.00   6   
      5.56m  5.56m  5.50m  5.40m  5.52m  5.51m
  4 Edwards, Onya                Xavier (Ohio             5.46m   17-11.00   5   
      5.24m  5.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.46m
  5 McPhillips, Kathleen         Villanova                5.37m   17-07.50   4   
      5.21m  5.32m  5.37m  FOUL  5.09m  5.34m
  6 Louis, Kenyatta              St. John's               5.35m   17-06.75   3   
      5.18m  5.26m  5.10m  5.15m  4.84m  5.35m
  7 Yahiro, Anne                 Villanova                5.34m   17-06.25   2   
      FOUL  5.15m  5.20m  4.37m  FOUL  5.34m
  8 Holden, Ashley               DePaul                   5.28m   17-04.00   1   
      FOUL  5.09m  5.28m  5.19m  5.25m  5.23m
  9 Higgs, Shaquell              St. John's               5.16m   16-11.25 
      5.05m  4.80m  5.16m  FOUL  4.95m  FOUL
 10 Booker, Bria                 Butler                   5.14m   16-10.50 
      4.65m  FOUL  5.14m         
 11 Howard, Gabrielle            DePaul                   5.11m   16-09.25 
      5.11m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 One flight, random order. 9 to final.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Yahiro, Anne                 Villanova               12.07m   39-07.25  10   
      11.50m  11.85m  FOUL  11.70m  12.07m  11.92m
  2 Schuh, Carlye                Marquette               11.98m   39-03.75   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.78m  FOUL  11.98m  PASS
  3 Hudec, Nicole                Butler                  11.93m   39-01.75   6   
      11.78m  11.78m  11.60m  11.73m  11.80m  11.93m
  4 Profit, Victoria             Villanova               11.82m   38-09.50   5   
      11.70m  FOUL  11.82m  FOUL  11.78m  FOUL
  5 McPhillips, Kathleen         Villanova               11.49m   37-08.50   4   
      11.49m  11.41m  11.39m  11.30m  11.04m  11.48m
  6 Howard, Gabrielle            DePaul                  11.42m   37-05.75   3   
      10.90m  11.34m  11.42m  FOUL  FOUL  11.31m
  7 Kirksy, MaShayla             DePaul                  11.31m   37-01.25   2   
      11.06m  FOUL  11.31m  11.18m  FOUL  11.07m
  8 Edwards, Onya                Xavier (Ohio            11.30m   37-01.00   0.50
      10.95m  11.28m  11.24m  10.60m  11.05m  11.30m
  8 Higgs, Shaquell              St. John's              11.30m   37-01.00   0.50
      10.85m  11.30m  11.29m  11.07m  11.11m  11.10m
 10 Louis, Kenyatta              St. John's              10.87m   35-08.00 
      10.87m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 One flight, random order. 9 to final.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chappell, Sarah              DePaul                  13.97m   45-10.00  10   
      13.97m  FOUL  13.74m  13.88m  FOUL  13.93m
  2 Oliver, Mercedes             Xavier (Ohio            13.58m   44-06.75   8   
      11.75m  FOUL  11.68m  12.52m  13.01m  13.58m
  3 Gaffey, Kristen              Marquette               13.56m   44-06.00   6   
      13.56m  13.50m  FOUL  FOUL  13.20m  13.23m
  4 Walker, Kirsten              Marquette               13.39m   43-11.25   5   
      FOUL  12.10m  13.04m  13.39m  13.02m  12.86m
  5 Durrah, Jazmyne              DePaul                  13.25m   43-05.75   4   
      FOUL  13.25m  12.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Taraska, Adi                 Xavier (Ohio            12.68m   41-07.25   3   
      12.13m  12.68m  FOUL  FOUL  11.73m  FOUL
  7 Albertz, Ashley              Butler                  12.03m   39-05.75   2   
      11.53m  11.99m  11.66m  12.03m  11.80m  12.03m
  8 Franz, Corinne               DePaul                  11.87m   38-11.50   1   
      11.51m  11.75m  11.87m  11.15m  FOUL  11.27m
  9 Ostapkovich, Alita           Villanova               11.44m   37-06.50 
      10.81m  FOUL  11.44m  FOUL  FOUL  10.42m
 10 Hinton, Danette              St. John's              11.17m   36-07.75 
      11.17m  FOUL  11.08m         
 11 Dagrin, Ann                  St. John's              11.13m   36-06.25 
      10.63m  11.11m  11.13m         
 12 Erickson, Kristen            Villanova               10.54m   34-07.00 
      FOUL  10.16m  10.54m         
 
Women Weight Throw 20 LBS
=================================================================================
 One flight, random order. 9 to final.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hinton, Danette              St. John's              18.25m   59-10.50  10   
      18.25m  FOUL  FOUL  18.23m  17.74m  17.70m
  2 Chappell, Sarah              DePaul                  17.48m   57-04.25   8   
      17.22m  15.82m  17.48m  16.23m  17.42m  15.95m
  3 Durrah, Jazmyne              DePaul                  17.01m   55-09.75   6   
      FOUL  15.40m  FOUL  16.45m  17.01m  16.56m
  4 Dagrin, Ann                  St. John's              16.97m   55-08.25   5   
      14.23m  15.96m  FOUL  16.44m  16.97m  15.40m
  5 Kennedy, Samantha            Marquette               16.44m   53-11.25   4   
      16.37m  15.81m  16.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Oliver, Mercedes             Xavier (Ohio            15.10m   49-06.50   3   
      14.08m  14.21m  FOUL  12.85m  13.39m  15.10m
  7 Ostapkovich, Alita           Villanova               15.08m   49-05.75   2   
      15.08m  14.67m  14.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Gaffey, Kristen              Marquette               14.73m   48-04.00   1   
      13.85m  14.60m  FOUL  14.73m  FOUL  14.48m
  9 Franz, Corinne               DePaul                  14.13m   46-04.25 
      13.68m  FOUL  13.58m  11.98m  12.82m  14.13m
 10 Vekich, Alex                 DePaul                  13.41m   44-00.00 
      FOUL  13.41m  FOUL           
 11 Taraska, Adi                 Xavier (Ohio            13.07m   42-10.75 
      13.07m  12.62m  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wheatley, Danielle           Villanova              2:32.38     663
  2 Buchanan, Radiya             St. John's             2:36.48     614
  3 Pashibin, Tatyana            Marquette              2:39.40     580
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wheatley, Danielle           Villanova                 9.33     842
  2 Pashibin, Tatyana            Marquette                 9.99     714
  3 Buchanan, Radiya             St. John's               10.24     668
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pashibin, Tatyana            Marquette                1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  PPP    O  PPP  XPP 
  2 Buchanan, Radiya             St. John's               1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Wheatley, Danielle           Villanova                1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pashibin, Tatyana            Marquette                5.19m   17-00.50    612
      4.98m  5.19m  5.00m            
  2 Wheatley, Danielle           Villanova                5.13m   16-10.00    595
      4.68m  4.99m  5.13m            
  3 Buchanan, Radiya             St. John's               4.75m   15-07.00    492
      FOUL  4.75m  4.64m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Buchanan, Radiya             St. John's               9.30m   30-06.25    484
      9.30m  9.03m  9.16m            
  2 Pashibin, Tatyana            Marquette                8.84m   29-00.00    454
      8.07m  8.84m  8.75m            
  3 Wheatley, Danielle           Villanova                8.11m   26-07.25    406
      7.51m  8.11m  8.05m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pashibin, Tatyana            Marquette                 3143   10   
  2 Wheatley, Danielle           Villanova                 3050    8   
  3 Buchanan, Radiya             St. John's                2902    6   
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Top 2 in each heat, plus next fastest 5 to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Xavier                DePaul                    6.93Q  2 
  2 Washington, Devante          Georgetown                6.98Q  1 
  3 Smith, Tyler                 Georgetown                6.98Q  2 
  4 Murphy, Bryan                Villanova                 7.09Q  1 
  5 Platt, Russell               Xavier (Ohio              7.05q  2 
  6 Andre, Mike                  Georgetown                7.11q  1 
  7 Turner, Joe                  DePaul                    7.13q  1 
  8 Bell, Brandon                Marquette                 7.19q  2 
  9 Lawrence, Glenn              Marquette                 7.20q  1 
 10 Thompson, Vince              Villanova                 7.22   2 
 11 Bryant, Matthew              Xavier (Ohio              7.24   2 
 12 Dimitroff, Dimitrious        Xavier (Ohio              7.29   1 
 13 Konstanzer, Ryan             Xavier (Ohio              7.36   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Top 2 in each heat, plus next fastest 5 to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Xavier                DePaul                    6.91   10   
  2 Washington, Devante          Georgetown                6.97    8   
  3 Smith, Tyler                 Georgetown                7.01    6   
  4 Murphy, Bryan                Villanova                 7.03    5   
  5 Turner, Joe                  DePaul                    7.04    4   
  6 Andre, Mike                  Georgetown                7.06    3   
  7 Bell, Brandon                Marquette                 7.07    2   
  8 Platt, Russell               Xavier (Ohio              7.13    1   
  9 Lawrence, Glenn              Marquette                 7.18  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top finisher in each heat plus next fastest 5 to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tomu, Tonderai               DePaul                   21.72q  3 
  2 Jones, Xavier                DePaul                   21.95q  1 
  3 Melto, Mac                   DePaul                   22.13q  4 
  4 Washington, Devante          Georgetown               22.18q  2 
  5 Andre, Mike                  Georgetown               22.39q  4 
  6 Platt, Russell               Xavier (Ohio             22.48q  1 
  7 Bell, Brandon                Marquette                22.57q  2 
  8 Lawrence, Glenn              Marquette                22.58q  1 
  9 Turner, Joe                  DePaul                   22.63   2  Qualified
 10 Dimitroff, Dimitrious        Xavier (Ohio             22.77   3 
 11 Smith, Tyler                 Georgetown               22.82   3 
 12 Thompson, Vince              Villanova                23.00   4 
 13 Phelan, Josh                 Xavier (Ohio             23.54   4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Top finisher in each heat plus next fastest 5 to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tomu, Tonderai               DePaul                   21.43   2  10   
  2 Jones, Xavier                DePaul                   21.60   2   8   
  3 Melto, Mac                   DePaul                   21.90   2   6   
  4 Washington, Devante          Georgetown               22.11   2   5   
  5 Andre, Mike                  Georgetown               22.18   1   4   
  6 Turner, Joe                  DePaul                   22.51   1   3   
  7 Platt, Russell               Xavier (Ohio             22.57   1   2   
  8 Bell, Brandon                Marquette                22.95   1   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top finisher in each heat plus next fastest 6 to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tomu, Tonderai               DePaul                   48.17q  1 
  2 Murphy, Bryan                Villanova                48.32q  2 
  3 Washington, Devante          Georgetown               48.86q  2 
  4 Obadare, Ayomide             Villanova                48.88q  3 
  5 Melto, Mac                   DePaul                   48.90q  3 
  6 King, Austin                 Providence               49.32q  1 
  7 Urschel, Donald              Villanova                49.63q  1 
  8 Bottoms, Charles             DePaul                   49.82q  2 
  9 Cartwright, Kyle             Villanova                50.09   3  Qualified
 10 Shroyer, Andrew              Butler                   52.12   1 
 11 Meinholz, Carson             Marquette                52.42   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Top finisher in each heat plus next fastest 6 to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Melto, Mac                   DePaul                   48.08   1  10   
  2 Tomu, Tonderai               DePaul                   48.21   2   8   
  3 Washington, Devante          Georgetown               48.50   2   6   
  4 Bottoms, Charles             DePaul                   49.41   1   5    49.404
  5 King, Austin                 Providence              J49.41   1   4    49.407
  6 Urschel, Donald              Villanova                49.67   1   3   
  7 Cartwright, Kyle             Villanova                50.72   1   2   
 -- Obadare, Ayomide             Villanova                  DNF   2 
 -- Murphy, Bryan                Villanova                  DNF   2 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Top finisher in each heat plus next fastest 6 to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ellison, Samuel              Villanova              1:03.36Q  3 
  2 Berry, Alex                  Butler                 1:04.84Q  1 
  3 Gordon, Nate                 Georgetown             1:05.05Q  2 
  4 Rice, Anton                  Marquette              1:04.46q  3 
  5 Fitzsimons, Christopher      Villanova              1:04.52q  3 
  6 Akers, Hansel                Georgetown             1:04.88q  3 
  7 Miedema, Chris               DePaul                 1:05.45q  2 
  8 Winslow, Peter               Villanova              1:06.12q  1 
  9 Anderson, Daniel             Georgetown             1:06.32   1  1:06.314 Qual
 10 Serfoss, Cory                Villanova              1:06.32   2  1:06.318
 11 Corr, Michael                Marquette              1:06.80   2 
 12 Olsen, Kevin                 Providence             1:08.15   1 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Top finisher in each heat plus next fastest 6 to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ellison, Samuel              Villanova              1:01.67   2  10   
  2 Berry, Alex                  Butler                 1:03.06   2   8   
  3 Rice, Anton                  Marquette              1:04.22   2   6   
  4 Gordon, Nate                 Georgetown             1:04.53   2   5   
  5 Fitzsimons, Christopher      Villanova              1:04.67   1   4   
  6 Akers, Hansel                Georgetown             1:04.76   1   3   
  7 Miedema, Chris               DePaul                 1:05.03   1   2   
  8 Anderson, Daniel             Georgetown             1:06.31   1   1   
  9 Winslow, Peter               Villanova              1:06.38   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bile, Ahmed                  Georgetown             1:50.85   10   
  2 Malone, Ben                  Villanova              1:51.80    8   
  3 Zingsheim, Zach              Georgetown             1:52.46    6   
  4 Williams, Cole               Georgetown             1:52.84    5   
  5 Franz, Brendan               Marquette              1:55.18    4   
  6 Ogle, Andrew                 Georgetown             1:56.10    3   
  7 Pietrocarlo, Chris           Villanova              1:56.87    2   
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Top 2 in each heat plus next fastest 5 to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lampron, Josh                Villanova              2:22.66   10   
  2 Bartelsmeyer, Amos           Georgetown             2:23.48    7   
  2 Solis, Dusty                 Villanova              2:23.48    7   
  4 Ledder, Billy                Georgetown             2:24.19    5   
  5 Vercollone, Joseph           Providence             2:24.50    4   
  6 Palmisano, Michael           Villanova              2:24.87    3   
  7 Bates, Charles               Villanova              2:25.86    2   
  8 Sajdak, David                Marquette              2:26.51    1   
  9 Reher, Michael               Georgetown             2:33.07  
 10 Perron, Luke                 Providence             2:35.11  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
 Top 4 in each heat plus next fastest 4 to finals
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Manahan, Ryan                Georgetown             4:13.00q  2 
  2 Williamsz, Jordan            Villanova              4:13.31q  2 
  3 Denault, Robert              Villanova              4:13.37q  1 
  4 Gil, Ryan                    Georgetown             4:13.40q  1 
  5 Oakley, Julian               Providence             4:13.54q  2 
  6 Agnew, Spencer               Marquette              4:13.56q  1 
  7 Curr, Tom                    Butler                 4:13.57q  1 
  8 Peavey, Bobby                Georgetown             4:13.92q  1 
  9 Dixon, Harvey                Providence             4:14.88q  2 
 10 Howard, Matthew              Georgetown             4:15.32q  2 
 11 Feinstein, Jake              Providence             4:18.24q  1 
 12 Crawley, Trevor              Providence             4:21.64q  1 
 13 Gomoll, Nate                 Marquette              4:26.79   2 
 14 Orlando, Matt                Xavier (Ohio           4:27.76   1 
 15 Peterson, Aaron              Xavier (Ohio           4:33.83   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Top 4 in each heat plus next fastest 4 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Williamsz, Jordan            Villanova              4:08.90   10   
  2 Oakley, Julian               Providence             4:09.94    8   
  3 Peavey, Bobby                Georgetown             4:10.69    6   
  4 Dixon, Harvey                Providence             4:10.92    5   
  5 Manahan, Ryan                Georgetown             4:11.07    4   
  6 Agnew, Spencer               Marquette              4:11.45    3   
  7 Curr, Tom                    Butler                 4:11.58    2   
  8 Gil, Ryan                    Georgetown             4:12.10    1   
  9 Denault, Robert              Villanova              4:13.26  
 10 Howard, Matthew              Georgetown             4:15.78  
 11 Crawley, Trevor              Providence             4:18.84  
 12 Feinstein, Jake              Providence             4:19.21  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McEntee, Sam                 Villanova              8:10.52   10   
  2 Tiernan, Patrick             Villanova              8:10.71    8   
  3 Saad, Julian                 Providence             8:13.59    6   
  4 Leibold, Collin              Georgetown             8:14.04    5   
  5 Basili, Brian                Villanova              8:17.40    4   
  6 Anderson, Tom                Butler                 8:17.62    3   
  7 Cooper, Kevin                Providence             8:18.05    2   
  8 Fahy, Darren                 Georgetown             8:20.23    1   
  9 Peterson, Erik               Butler                 8:21.14  
 10 Connor, Benjamin             Providence             8:21.22  
 11 Warnick, Harry               Villanova              8:22.25  
 12 Hillery, Liam                Providence             8:24.64  
 13 Ohlman, Thomas               Xavier (Ohio           8:36.08  
 14 Lederhouse, Michael          Georgetown             8:38.18  
 15 Agnew, Spencer               Marquette              8:41.26  
 16 Hennessy, William            Marquette              8:45.38  
 17 Darrah, Max                  Georgetown             8:47.45  
 18 Gomoll, Nate                 Marquette              8:50.97  
 19 Haberkorn, Cody              Marquette              8:51.34  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tiernan, Patrick             Villanova             14:04.26   10   
  2 Leibold, Collin              Georgetown            14:05.79    8   
  3 McEntee, Sam                 Villanova             14:12.91    6   
  4 Connor, Benjamin             Providence            14:13.12    5   
  5 Murray, John                 Georgetown            14:15.61    4   
  6 Peterson, Erik               Butler                14:17.67    3   
  7 Sorensen, Dylan              Georgetown            14:19.34    2   
  8 Anderson, Tom                Butler                14:19.59    1   
  9 Hillery, Liam                Providence            14:21.11  
 10 Costello, Christian          Providence            14:40.86  
 11 Basili, Brian                Villanova             14:41.08  
 12 Ohlman, Thomas               Xavier (Ohio          14:52.47  
 13 Martin, James                Butler                14:53.45  
 14 Armstrong, Hugh              Providence            14:58.91  
 15 Rowe, Nick                   Georgetown            15:03.13  
 16 Warnick, Harry               Villanova             15:06.75  
 17 Klimczak, Billy              Butler                15:28.45  
 18 Haberkorn, Cody              Marquette             15:48.30  
 19 Campbell, Avery              Xavier (Ohio          16:04.79  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Swanberg, Joel               Marquette                 8.50   10   
  2 Sandifer, Aaron              Villanova                 8.62    8   
  3 Reid, Phil                   Providence                8.64    6   
  4 Succi, PJ                    Villanova                 9.29    5   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 DePaul  'A'                                         3:14.23   2  10   
     1) Tomu, Tonderai                  2) Threats, Brandon               
     3) Jones, Xavier                   4) Melto, Mac                     
  2 Georgetown  'A'                                     3:16.14   2   8   
     1) Akers, Hansel                   2) Andre, Mike                    
     3) Gordon, Nate                    4) Ledder, Billy                  
  3 Butler  'A'                                         3:17.49   2   5   
     1) Berry, Alex                     2) Spears, Nigel                  
     3) Schumacker, Matthew             4) Wallace, Andrew                
  4 Villanova  'A'                                      3:20.69   2   6   
     1) Urschel, Donald                 2) Serfoss, Cory                  
     3) Malone, Ben                     4) Cartwright, Kyle               
  5 Providence  'A'                                     3:25.72   1   4   
     1) Andrews, Nik                    2) Olsen, Kevin                   
     3) King, Austin                    4) O'Malley, Anthony              
  6 Marquette  'A'                                      3:26.67   1   3   
     1) Bell, Brandon                   2) Meinholz, Carson               
     3) Franz, Brendan                  4) Rice, Anton                    
  7 Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                  3:30.19   1   2   
     1) Konstanzer, Ryan                2) Phelan, Josh                   
     3) Bartram, Nick                   4) Peterson, Aaron                
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georgetown  'A'                                     7:33.33   10   
     1) Manahan, Ryan                   2) Bartelsmeyer, Amos             
     3) Williams, Cole                  4) Bile, Ahmed                    
  2 Villanova  'A'                                      7:37.80    8   
     1) O'Sullivan, Christopher         2) Palmisano, Michael             
     3) Bates, Charles                  4) Lampron, Josh                  
  3 Providence  'A'                                     7:40.28    6   
     1) Dixon, Harvey                   2) Vercollone, Joseph             
     3) Campbell, James                 4) Oakley, Julian                 
  4 Butler  'A'                                         7:42.34    5   
     1) Zygmunt, Luke                   2) Martin, James                  
     3) Kelsey, Chris                   4) Curr, Tom                      
  5 DePaul  'A'                                         7:42.94    4   
     1) McDaniel, Eddie                 2) Arsenault, Scott               
     3) Vasallo, Giancarlo              4) Miedema, Chris                 
  6 Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                  7:44.87    3   
     1) Shepherd, Jordan                2) Parrelli, Grant                
     3) Buchholz, Connor                4) Zielinski, Corey               
  7 Marquette  'A'                                      7:56.47    2   
     1) Corr, Michael                   2) Shields, Ryan                  
     3) Sajdak, David                   4) Zambrano, Christian            
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Villanova  'A'                                      9:42.08   10   
     1) O'Sullivan, Christopher         2) Serfoss, Cory                  
     3) Malone, Ben                     4) Solis, Dusty                   
  2 Georgetown  'A'                                     9:45.26    8   
     1) Lederhouse, Michael             2) Ledder, Billy                  
     3) Bile, Ahmed                     4) Fahy, Darren                   
  3 Providence  'A'                                     9:47.82    6   
     1) Cooper, Kevin                   2) Andrews, Nik                   
     3) Vercollone, Joseph              4) Saad, Julian                   
  4 DePaul  'A'                                        10:06.00    5   
     1) McDaniel, Eddie                 2) Bottoms, Charles               
     3) Arsenault, Scott                4) Miedema, Chris                 
  5 Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                 10:08.00    4   
     1) Parrelli, Grant                 2) Konstanzer, Ryan               
     3) Buchholz, Connor                4) Zielinski, Corey               
  6 Butler  'A'                                        10:10.91    3   
     1) Zygmunt, Luke                   2) Schumacker, Matthew            
     3) Wallace, Andrew                 4) Kelsey, Chris                  
  7 Marquette  'A'                                     10:12.41    2   
     1) Zambrano, Christian             2) Meinholz, Carson               
     3) Shields, Ryan                   4) Hennessy, William              
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Height Progressioni: 1.80, 1.85, 1.90, 1.95, 2.00, 2.04, 2.08
 IC4A Standard: 2.04
 Random Order
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Abdulahi, Oumaru             Marquette                2.08m    6-09.75  10   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.08 2.12 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Saindon, Michael             Marquette               J2.08m    6-09.75   8   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.08 2.12 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kolibab, John                Xavier (Ohio             2.00m    6-06.75   5.50
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Maxwell, Elbert              Villanova                2.00m    6-06.75   5.50
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Sidney, Matthew              Villanova                1.95m    6-04.75   4   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Platt, Russell               Xavier (Ohio            J1.95m    6-04.75   3   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Reid, Phil                   Providence              J1.95m    6-04.75   2   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Kilpin, Max                  Marquette                1.90m    6-02.75   1   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Heigh Prog: 3.95, 4.10, 4.25, 4.40, 4.50, 4.60, 4.70, 4.80...
 IC4A Standard: 4.80
 Random Order
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Krcal, Craig                 Xavier (Ohio             4.70m   15-05.00  10   
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.90 
        P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Dougherty, Chris             Villanova                4.60m   15-01.00   8   
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Swanberg, Joel               Marquette               J4.60m   15-01.00   6   
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
        P    P   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Kaplan, John                 Marquette                4.50m   14-09.00   5   
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.50 4.60 
       XO    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Martello, Vinny              Marquette                4.25m   13-11.25   4   
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Koeck, Kolby                 Villanova                4.10m   13-05.25   3   
     3.95 4.10 4.25 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Kido, Charles                Villanova                3.95m   12-11.50   2   
     3.95 4.10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Neugebauer, Brett            Xavier (Ohio                NH            
     3.95 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 One flight, random order. 9 to final.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Elbert              Villanova                7.46m   24-05.75  10   
      7.01m  7.28m  PASS  7.05m  7.21m  7.46m
  2 Aghayere, Eghosa             Georgetown               7.03m   23-00.75   8   
      6.57m  6.72m  6.82m  7.03m  6.89m  6.89m
  3 Spears, Nigel                Butler                   6.88m   22-07.00   6   
      6.59m  6.84m  6.88m  6.67m  6.86m  FOUL
  4 D'Ambrosio, Richard          Georgetown               6.82m   22-04.50   5   
      FOUL  6.32m  6.72m  6.63m  6.75m  6.82m
  5 Saindon, Michael             Marquette                6.72m   22-00.75   4   
      6.54m  6.72m  6.66m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Abdulahi, Oumaru             Marquette                6.52m   21-04.75   3   
      6.52m  5.19m  6.31m  5.92m  6.27m  PASS
  7 Armstrong, Kenneth           Georgetown               6.51m   21-04.25   2   
      6.01m  6.20m  6.29m  6.51m  6.02m  5.99m
  8 Midani, Kareem               DePaul                   6.49m   21-03.50   1   
      FOUL  6.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.49m
  9 Dash, Dwayne                 Marquette                6.46m   21-02.50 
      5.75m  6.40m  PASS  6.10m  6.43m  6.46m
 10 Smith, Jordan                Marquette                6.08m   19-11.50 
      6.08m  5.97m  5.86m           
 11 Barnes, Emery                Butler                   6.00m   19-08.25 
      5.74m  5.86m  6.00m           
 12 Bryant, Matthew              Xavier (Ohio             5.99m   19-08.00 
      5.95m  5.99m  5.94m          
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 One flight, random order. 9 to final.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aghayere, Eghosa             Georgetown              15.09m   49-06.25  10   
      15.09m  14.98m  FOUL  15.05m  FOUL  PASS
  2 Tobin, Brett                 Marquette               13.50m   44-03.50   8   
      FOUL  13.30m  FOUL  FOUL  13.50m  13.31m
  3 D'Ambrosio, Richard          Georgetown              13.46m   44-02.00   6   
      FOUL  13.30m  12.57m  13.46m  12.84m  12.74m
  4 Vasquez-Nevins, Dajarin      DePaul                  13.27m   43-06.50   5   
      FOUL  12.60m  13.06m  12.84m  FOUL  13.27m
  5 Bryant, Matthew              Xavier (Ohio            13.25m   43-05.75   4   
      13.11m  13.25m  12.73m  13.07m  12.85m  FOUL
  6 Armstrong, Kenneth           Georgetown              12.98m   42-07.00   3   
      12.98m  12.71m  12.92m  12.53m  FOUL  11.94m
  7 Ostick, Denis                Villanova               12.97m   42-06.75   2   
      12.83m  12.97m  12.72m  FOUL  12.71m  12.76m
  8 Dash, Dwayne                 Marquette               12.68m   41-07.25   1   
      12.15m  12.68m  12.47m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Midani, Kareem               DePaul                  12.43m   40-09.50 
      12.20m  12.43m  12.33m  12.32m  12.14m  11.92m
 10 Milanaik, Connor             Villanova               11.76m   38-07.00 
      11.59m  11.76m  FOUL         
 11 Dougherty, Chris             Villanova               11.74m   38-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.74m         
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 One flight, random order. 9 to final.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Babicz, Matt                 DePaul                  18.80m   61-08.25  10   
      17.31m  18.74m  FOUL  17.82m  18.32m  18.80m
  2 Babicz, Anthony              DePaul                  16.12m   52-10.75   8   
      16.01m  15.69m  FOUL  16.12m  15.47m  15.84m
  3 Stuart, Patrick              Marquette               15.60m   51-02.25   6   
      15.10m  15.60m  15.25m  15.19m  14.83m  15.34m
  4 Kintyhtt, Trevor             DePaul                  14.70m   48-02.75   5   
      13.80m  14.70m  14.53m  FOUL  14.54m  14.29m
  5 Thompson, Blake              DePaul                  14.41m   47-03.50   4   
      13.89m  13.46m  13.94m  13.89m  14.41m  FOUL
  6 Rowen, James                 Villanova               13.34m   43-09.25   3   
      12.72m  FOUL  12.42m  FOUL  13.34m  13.31m
  7 Stephens, Dominique          Butler                  13.20m   43-03.75   2   
      13.20m  13.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Koeck, William               Marquette               12.72m   41-08.75   1   
      12.72m  FOUL  12.09m  FOUL  12.66m  12.65m
  9 Hardin, Bret                 Marquette               12.35m   40-06.25 
      11.95m  12.35m  12.23m  FOUL  12.16m  12.19m
 10 Sullivan, Dan                Villanova               11.84m   38-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.84m         
 11 Krzyszkowski, John           Marquette               11.63m   38-02.00 
      11.63m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Weight Throw 35 LBS
=================================================================================
 One flight, random order. 9 to final.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Koeck, William               Marquette               21.24m   69-08.25  10   
      18.02m  FOUL  FOUL  18.70m  FOUL  21.24m
  2 Hardin, Bret                 Marquette               18.63m   61-01.50   8   
      18.57m  18.34m  FOUL  18.63m  FOUL  18.51m
  3 Kovacs, Adam                 DePaul                  16.97m   55-08.25   6   
      15.80m  16.57m  FOUL  16.97m  FOUL  16.50m
  4 King, Drew                   Villanova               15.85m   52-00.00   5   
      14.76m  FOUL  15.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Vermaas, Sebastian           DePaul                  15.67m   51-05.00   4   
      13.87m  13.97m  14.76m  15.67m  14.91m  FOUL
  6 Rowen, James                 Villanova               14.99m   49-02.25   3   
      14.41m  FOUL  FOUL  14.77m  14.99m  14.31m
  7 McBride, Joel                Marquette               14.85m   48-08.75   2   
      12.80m  14.85m  14.25m  14.60m  14.68m  FOUL
  8 Stephens, Dominique          Butler                  14.58m   47-10.00   1   
      FOUL  14.43m  FOUL  14.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 McDonald, John               Villanova               13.20m   43-03.75 
      13.20m  FOUL  12.32m  12.43m  FOUL  12.02m
 10 Stuart, Patrick              Marquette               12.90m   42-04.00 
      FOUL  12.59m  12.90m         
 -- Kintyhtt, Trevor             DePaul                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Succi, PJ                    Villanova                 7.43     736
  2 Swanberg, Joel               Marquette                 7.49     716
  3 Cacace, Robert               Villanova                 7.64     668
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Succi, PJ                    Villanova              2:54.58     718
  2 Swanberg, Joel               Marquette              2:56.86     695
  3 Cacace, Robert               Villanova              3:30.87     394
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Swanberg, Joel               Marquette                 8.54     851
  2 Succi, PJ                    Villanova                 9.32     677
  3 Cacace, Robert               Villanova                10.06     530
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Succi, PJ                    Villanova                1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  1 Cacace, Robert               Villanova                1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Swanberg, Joel               Marquette                1.60m    5-03.00    464
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Swanberg, Joel               Marquette                4.30m   14-01.25    702
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Succi, PJ                    Villanova                4.10m   13-05.25    645
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    P   XO    P  XXX 
  3 Cacace, Robert               Villanova                2.80m    9-02.25    309
     2.80 
        O 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Swanberg, Joel               Marquette                6.02m   19-09.00    591
      5.57m  5.77m  6.02m            
  2 Succi, PJ                    Villanova                6.00m   19-08.25    587
      5.95m  6.00m  6.00m            
  3 Cacace, Robert               Villanova                5.72m   18-09.25    527
      FOUL  5.72m  5.55m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cacace, Robert               Villanova               11.66m   38-03.25    586
      10.57m  11.66m  11.41m            
  2 Succi, PJ                    Villanova                9.90m   32-05.75    480
      9.90m  9.64m  9.30m            
  3 Swanberg, Joel               Marquette                9.67m   31-08.75    466
      8.07m  9.17m  9.67m            
 
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Swanberg, Joel               Marquette                 4485   10   
  2 Succi, PJ                    Villanova                 4403    8   
  3 Cacace, Robert               Villanova                 3574    6   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Villanova                  159.50     2) Georgetown                157   
    3) Marquette                  114        4) St. John's                100   
    5) DePaul                      90        6) Providence                 64   
    7) Butler                      45        8) Xavier (Ohio)              28.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Villanova                  200.50     2) Georgetown                168   
    3) DePaul                     128        4) Marquette                 121   
    5) Providence                  58        6) Butler                     39   
    7) Xavier (Ohio)               34.50